Find the best solutions for your business.

PRIVACY POLICY R2SIS

This privacy policy applies to information collected by R2SIS Tecnologia through its websites, products, and services. This policy has been prepared as simply as possible to facilitate your understanding, but if you still have questions, our service channels indicated below are at your disposal.

RVSIS TECNOLOGIA EM SISTEMAS LTDA , registered with the CNPJ no. 01.006.042/0001-00, and R2GEN COMERCIO E SERVIÇO DE INFORMÁTICA LTDA, registered with the CNPJ no. 14.153.095/0001-98, headquartered in the City of São Bernardo do Campo, State of São Paulo, at Rua Eugenio Aronchi , 28 – Salas 11 and 12, Jardim do Mar, CEP 09726-360, (R2SIS), recognizes and values the privacy of our customers and we are committed to assuring our customers that they will be informed about how their personal information will be used and kept secure.

In this way, this Privacy Policy establishes the terms of collection, treatment and use of sensitive or non-sensitive information from customers and other people who access the R2SIS Tecnologia website (https://r2sis.com.br) or any other means of digital communication, including their respective social networks.

By consuming the contents, visiting the website, registering, or interacting in any way with R2SIS, you are aware that your personal information will be collected in the ways described in this Policy, under the rules of the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais – LGPD (Federal Law no. 13.709/2018).

R2SIS, in the role of Data Controller, is bound by the provisions of this Privacy Policy, namely:

  1. INITIAL SETTINGS

Each time you read a capitalized term in this Policy, it means that it is a term with a specifically defined meaning.

Whenever there is mention of the terms “ R2SIS ”, “we” or “our”, we are referring to the company R2SIS ; likewise, whenever the terms “you”, “your”, “your” are mentioned, we are referring to You.

This Privacy Policy is applicable to all R2SIS customers, prospects, and job applicants.

We collect your personal data whenever you:

  • Contract or use any of our products or services;
  • Contact us through our service channels or social media.

This Privacy Policy is applicable to other ways of collecting personal data that allow the provision or improvement of our services.

The practices described in this Privacy Policy only apply to the processing of your personal data in Brazil and are subject to applicable local laws, with emphasis on the law no. 13.709/2018 (Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais, or “LGPD”).

  1. WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

For registration on all R2SIS digital channels, the following personal data may be requested:

  • Full name;
  • Email ;
  • Telephone;
  • Address;
  • CPF;
  • ID;
  • Date of birth;
  • Gender;
  • Academic education;
  • Professional experience;
  • Links from social media profiles.

When you browse our pages , the website server temporarily collects the data below to display the requested page:

  • IP address of the device used to access the website;
  • Interactions performed and website usage profile;
  • Technical data, such as URL, network connection, provider, and device information;
  • Cookies (details on item 8);
  • Device attributes such as ID, operating system, browser and model.

Some third parties receive part of this personal data to perform functions or services for R2SIS, in accordance with its own policies, such as:

  • Acronis , cloud platform for backup ;
  • Adopt , cookie management tool ;
  • USCall , manages VoIP telephony;
  • Microsoft office applications;
  1. DATA COLLECTION PROCEDURE

The collection of personal data takes place through browsing the website or filling in forms intended to register employment opportunities, request technical support or contact.

Consent will always be requested to the user who fills in the form and, from this consent, their personal data will be processed by R2SIS, since the consent is the free, specific, informed, and unequivocal expression that the user authorizes R2SIS to do the processing of your data.

By providing your personal data, the user is aware of and in accordance with the terms of the R2SIS Privacy Policy and, at any time and at no cost, he may revoke his consent.

  1. PURPOSE OF USE OF PERSONAL DATA

R2SIS uses your personal data to be able to provide a high-quality service and offer you the best products. We detail below the purposes for which we use your personal data:

  • Provision of services and offer of contracted products;
  • Answering requests and queries;
  • Contact by phone, email, SMS, WhatsApp, or other means of communication;
  • Improvement of the services provided by us;
  • To offer new products and services;
  • Operationalization of new products and services;
  • Marketing, prospecting, market research, opinion and promotion of our products and services, or of our partners, including making offers and sending information about products, services, news, features, content, news and other events relevant to the company. maintaining the relationship with you;
  • Recommending new services or products, including services from partners that may interest you;
  • Display of advertising, whether on our website, social networks or third-party websites;
  • Generation of statistics, studies, research and surveys relevant to activities and behavior in the use of products or services;
  • Prevention and resolution of technical or security problems;
  • Regular exercise of R2SIS rights, including submitting documents in judicial, administrative and arbitration proceedings, if necessary;
  • Compliance with a court order, competent authority or supervisory body;
  • Compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation.
  1. SHARING PERSONAL DATA

R2SIS may share the data collected with business partners, authorities, and regulatory bodies for different purposes, if necessary and requested.

Data sharing will only be done within the limits of our business and in accordance with this policy and current legislation.

We inform you that the personal data collection forms may be hosted on third-party websites or platforms and the communication pieces sent may use electronic messaging systems provided by third-party companies that provide these services.

  1. RETENTION AND DELETION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

As long as you are a Customer or Prospect of R2SIS , during the use of our products and services and for the entire period in which we store your personal data, it will be kept in a safe and controlled environment.

Where applicable, and even after the cancellation of services or products, we may store your personal data for an additional period for audit purposes, compliance with legal or regulatory obligations, for the regular exercise of rights or also for the period necessary in accordance with the legal basis that justifies the retention of data.

  1. YOUR RIGHTS AS A HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA

From the entry in vigor of the LGPD, you, as the holder of personal data, can exercise your rights against the controllers of your personal data. We explain in detail below so that you understand clearly and transparently how to exercise your rights and our team will be ready to respond to any requests.

  • Confirmation of the existence of processing of personal data
    The fact that you are a customer or prospect of R2SIS already means that we process your personal data, even if this treatment is, among others, the storage of personal data in a safe and controlled environment. . You can ask us to confirm that we have processed your personal data.
  • Access to Personal Data
    You may request that we inform and provide you with the personal data we hold about you.
  • Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal data
    If you find that your personal data is incomplete, inaccurate or out of date, you can request correction or completion. For this you will need to send a document that proves the correct and current form of the personal data.
  • Anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive, or non-compliant with LGPD
    If any personal data is treated unnecessarily, in excess for the purpose for which it is intended or in breach of the LGPD, you can request that R2SIS anonymize, block, or delete such data, provided that the excess is effectively verified, the lack of necessity or non-compliance with the law.
  • Deletion of personal data processed with consent
    If you have given your consent for the processing of your personal data for specific purposes (and not necessary for the provision of our services or delivery of our products), you can request the deletion of these personal data.
  • Information on the companies with which R2SIS has shared or received your personal data
    You can request with which third parties we share or from whom we receive your personal data.
  • Information about the possibility of not providing consent and the consequences of denial
    If your consent is necessary to access or use a certain product or service, you can ask us to clarify whether it is possible to provide this product or service without your consent for the treatment of your personal data, or what are the consequences of not providing consent in this case.
  • Consent revocation
    If you have given your consent for the processing of your personal data, you can request the withdrawal of this authorization. Revocation of consent may result in the termination of the services provided but does not prevent the use of anonymized data; and data whose treatment is based on another legal hypothesis provided for in the LGPD.

 

To exercise any of these rights, we ask that you contact us by email “This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.”, and to enforce your rights, we may request proof of your identity, as a security measure, authentication, and fraud prevention.

  1. COOKIES POLICY

We can record the activities you carry out when you use our website through Cookies, R2SIS makes use of the Adopt application to manage cookies which are text files sent to the equipment used by the user to access R2SIS websites and that are stored on them.

A “cookie” is a line of information, usually small, that is identified by a name and can be transmitted to your browser by a website to which you link. Your web browser will keep it for a period and then return it to the server each time you connect to it.

We use 3 (three) types of cookies on our websites :

Necessary Cookies : These cookies are essential for you to use the features of our products and services. Without these cookies you will not be able to browse the websites .

Functional Cookies : These cookies are used to make the Site work in the best possible way. They are typically set up to respond to actions you take or requests for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, filling out forms, your chosen language, and other preferences. Usually by not allowing these records your experience as a user can be seriously impaired.

Performance Cookies : We use these cookies to measure and improve the performance of our Site . They help us find out which pages are the most visited or least visited and see how visitors navigate the Site . All information collected by such cookies is aggregated and therefore anonymous. You can refuse or delete these cookies at any time, but in this case, we will not be able to determine when you visit the website and what your preferences are.

By accessing R2SIS websites and consenting to the use of cookies, the user declares that he knows and accepts the use of a navigation data collection system with the use of cookies on his access device, being certain that the user is able, at any time and free of charge, change permission, block, or refuse cookies used by websites.

Currently, the first time you access our applications, you will be required to agree to install them. Only after your acceptance will they be activated.

To do so, we use the Adopt system that alerts you and requests your consent on the home page of the R2SIS website. In this way, we not only ask for your agreement, but also inform you that continued navigation on our websites will be understood as consent.

As already mentioned, you can, at any time and at no cost, change the permissions, block or refuse Cookies. You can also configure them on a case-by-case basis. However, revocation of consent for certain Cookies may make it impossible for some features of the platform to function correctly.

To manage your browser's cookies, just do it directly in the browser settings, in the Cookies management area.

You can access tutorials on the topic directly from the links below:

If you use Internet Explorer.

If you use Firefox.

If you use Safari.

If you use Google Chrome.

If you use Microsoft Edge.

If you use Opera.

 

  1. ABOUT DATA SECURITY

All information collected is stored on servers hosted on the company's internal network, in a public cloud, such as Microsoft Azure, a private cloud of information technology providers. R2SIS servers operate on a modern and robust infrastructure following the information security standards practiced by the market, in addition to active physical and logical security.

Personal data may also be stored by other means of technology that may arise in the future, always aiming at the improvement and improvement of our services and security.

We treat the security of your personal data with the utmost care, using internationally adopted standards and best practices such as:

  • Continuous monitoring of the environment;
  • Continuous analysis and testing of information security in our systems, carried out by internal teams;
  • Periodic audits.
  1. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

R2SIS reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time.

As we value transparency and relationship with the holders, whenever any relevant condition of this Privacy Policy is changed, these changes will be valid, effective, and binding after the new version is posted on our website or sent by email to you.

By continuing to use our products and services after a change in the Privacy Policy, you will agree to the new conditions - but you can always express your disagreement through our support channels, if applicable.

In cases where changes to this Privacy Policy result in changes in personal data processing practices that depend on your consent, we will request your consent to the new terms of the Privacy Policy in relation to the processing of data and purposes indicated.

  1. ABOUT CONSENT

Throughout this Privacy Policy, we inform you that some personal data will only be collected with your consent.

By reading this Privacy Policy and clicking, at the end, on “ I have read, I am aware of the conditions for the treatment of my personal data and I provide my consent, when applicable, as described in this Privacy Policy.” , you consent to the processing of personal data in the ways indicated here.

It is worth remembering that the processing of your personal data is a necessary condition for us to provide our services and deliver our products to you. If you have questions about any of the terms explained here, we are available on our service channels to help you.

  1. DISCLAIMER

As mentioned in Topic 9, although we adopt high security standards in order to avoid incidents, there is no virtual page that is entirely risk-free. In this sense, R2SIS is not responsible for:

I – Any consequences arising from the negligence, recklessness or malpractice of users in relation to their individual data. We guarantee and are only responsible for the security of the data processing processes and the fulfillment of the purposes described in this instrument.

We emphasize that the responsibility regarding the confidentiality of the access data lies with the user.

II – Malicious actions by third parties, such as hacker attacks, unless R2SIS culpable or deliberate conduct is proven.

We emphasize that in the event of security incidents that may generate relevant risk or damage to you or any of our users/customers, we will communicate to those affected and the Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados about what happened, and we will comply with the necessary measures.

III – Inaccuracy of the information entered by the user/client in the records necessary for the use of R2SIS services; any consequences arising from false information or entered in bad faith are the sole responsibility of the user/customer.

 

  1. HAVE ANY QUESTIONS? CONTACT US!

If you still have any questions after reading this Privacy Policy, or for any reason you need to communicate with us about matters involving your personal data, you can contact our Person in charge of Processing Personal Data:

charge: Ricardo Segalla
Telephone: +55 (11) 4317-6530
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We hope to have helped you to understand better about how we treat your data and we are available to answer questions and continue with an honest and transparent work.

Revision 01 • Correction Issue • 04/18/2022 • Approved by the Privacy and LGPD Committee